Monday, October 3, 2011

Friday, February 25, 2011

Camo Cat


It's a word.

Hey All!

It's been awhile, hasn't it? This is to let ya'll know that I'm still alive and all that stuff. A little about what I've been up to is that I'm gonna be graduating for undergrad at Michigan State Uni by the beginning of May and I'm either gonna be goin to graduate school or someplace havin a legit job. Exciting but scary stuff...

In other news, I've been clumsy all day. One of those ICE MEET FACE kind of days haha

Also, from now on [along with random blogs about shiz], I will be posting bits of interesting stuffz around the net thatll most likely be rare to find otherwise [kinda like rare candy, no?]. It's a project I've been thinking about working on for awhile and it's part 2 of my everyone'll have to hold tight for whatever that means!

For example - Click hurrr


Till then,


Thursday, March 11, 2010

7 Months Later

YO. It's been awhile. I tend to forget that I have accounts like these haha

So I'm back in the states...have been since the end of August. And I gotta tell ya, I miss London like a fat kid loves cake [with extra frosting]. There are many things I wish I could do again and I may just have to wait awhile...but who know, maybe I'll have another reason to go back one of these days.

I'm currently on Spring Break, and it's about to end in a few days. I'm excited to go back to school...but there's only a few months left. What am I going to do over summer? Only time will tell haha

Till next time!


Sunday, July 26, 2009

Lazy Sunday;

[Before I start, I just realized I have a bug bite on my arm and it itches like crazy o.O]

What an amazing trip this has turned out to be so far...honestly, London has exceeded my expectations from what I had thought this city was just being a fangirl of 'Skins' in my dorm room[which btw, it's so nice to finally get to talk to people about that show. No one in America understands haha].

Yesterday I had held the 'Meowkins', mini-mini-gathering and had a great time! I'm really glad I decided to come back to Youtube after my odd break I took last school year and I PROMISE to never ever in a million and a half years do that again. Talking about all the little things on Youtube with other people who understand brings me back to the 888 gathering last year and all the crazy fun shiz that went on there...and I keep asking myself, 'why the f**k did I ever stop?!' I must have been mental...thats what it is :P

People ask me...'what did you do while you were gone? did you enjoy your break?' and I'd have to say yes and no. Yes, in the sense that while I was gone, I didn't have that urge to twitter about how I was procrastinating in my homework and instead, wish I had more time to study. No because...well lets just say I ended up having a different personality once I came back. I don't want to say anything more about that other than the fact that it was my fault and I have learned from my past personal choices. ohhhh so mysTerIouS....not :]

And I've said this to Tino [] and few others but I feel that now that I'm back on Youtube...I get this sense that I'm starting all over again. In my case, the number of people who have clicked the yellow button from when they saw 'poptart' or 'cuz i'm ASIANNN' doesn't add up to the views on the videos I've made recently. I'm trying my hardest not to sound like I'm complaining and again, I know it's completely my fault that people have lost interest in my I'll take this as a blessing in disguise I guess?

Oh look at me, I've gone and wrote too much. Going back to bed XD

[I really should have named this post 'Since I've Been Gone'...but eh, i'll let bygones be bygones.]